Indian General Elections 2009 - Consolidated Winner List
State | PC No | PC Name | Winner Name | Winner Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | Adilabad | Rathod Ramesh | Telugu Desam |
Andhra Pradesh | 2 | Peddapalle | Dr.G.Vivekanand | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 3 | Karimnagar | Ponnam Prabhakar | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 4 | Nizamabad | Madhu Yaskhi Goud | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 5 | Zahirabad | Suresh Kumar Shetkar | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 6 | Medak | Vijaya Shanthi .M | Telangana Rashtra Samithi |
Andhra Pradesh | 7 | Malkajgiri | Sarvey Sathyanarayana | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 8 | Secundrabad | Anjan Kumar Yadav M | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 9 | Hyderabad | Asaduddin Owaisi | All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen |
Andhra Pradesh | 10 | Chelvella | Jaipal Reddy Sudini | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 11 | Mahbubnagar | K. Chandrasekhar Rao | Telangana Rashtra Samithi |
Andhra Pradesh | 12 | Nagarkurnool | Dr. Manda Jagannath | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 13 | Nalgonda | Gutha Sukender Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 14 | Bhongir | Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 15 | Warangal | Rajaiah Siricilla | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 16 | Mahabubabad | P. Balram | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 17 | Khammam | Nama Nageswara Rao | Telugu Desam |
Andhra Pradesh | 18 | Aruku | Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo Vyricherla | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 19 | Srikakulam | Killi Krupa Rani | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 20 | Vizianagaram | Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 21 | Visakhapatnam | Daggubati Purandeswari | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 22 | Anakapalli | Sabbam Hari | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 23 | Kakinada | M.M.Pallamraju | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 24 | Amalapuram | G.V.Harsha Kumar | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 25 | Rajahmundry | Aruna Kumar Vundavalli | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 26 | Narsapuram | Bapiraju Kanumuru | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 27 | Eluru | Kavuri Sambasiva Rao | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 28 | Machilipatnam | Konakalla Narayana Rao | Telugu Desam |
Andhra Pradesh | 29 | Vijayawada | Lagadapati Raja Gopal | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 30 | Guntur | Rayapati Sambasiva Rao | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 31 | Narasaraopet | Modugula Venugopala Reddy | Telugu Desam |
Andhra Pradesh | 32 | Bapatla | Panabaka Lakshmi | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 33 | Ongole | Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 34 | Nandyal | S.P.Y.Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 35 | Kurnool | Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 36 | Anantapur | Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 37 | Hindupur | Kristappa Nimmala | Telugu Desam |
Andhra Pradesh | 38 | Kadapa | Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 39 | Nellore | Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 40 | Tirupati | Chinta Mohan | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 41 | Rajampet | Annayyagari Sai Prathap | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh | 42 | Chittoor | Naramalli Sivaprasad | Telugu Desam |
Arunachal Pradesh | 1 | Arunachal West | Takam Sanjoy | Indian National Congress |
Arunachal Pradesh | 2 | Arunachal East | Ninong Ering | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 1 | Karimganj | Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 2 | Silchar | Kabindra Purkayastha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Assam | 3 | Autonomous District | Biren Singh Engti | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 4 | Dhubri | Badruddin Ajmal | Assam United Democratic Front |
Assam | 5 | Kokrajhar | Sansuma Khunggur Bwiswmuthiary | Bodaland Peoples Front |
Assam | 6 | Barpeta | Ismail Hussain | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 7 | Gauhati | Bijoya Chakravarty | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Assam | 8 | Mangaldoi | Ramen Deka | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Assam | 9 | Tezpur | Joseph Toppo | Asom Gana Parishad |
Assam | 10 | Nowgong | Rajen Gohain | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Assam | 11 | Kaliabor | Dip Gogoi | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 12 | Jorhat | Bijoy Krishna Handique | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 13 | Dibrugarh | Paban Singh Ghatowar | Indian National Congress |
Assam | 14 | Lakhimpur | Ranee Narah | Indian National Congress |
Bihar | 1 | Valmiki Nagar | Baidyanath Prasad Mahto | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 2 | Paschim Champaran | Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 3 | Purvi Champaran | Radha Mohan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 4 | Sheohar | Rama Devi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 5 | Sitamarhi | Arjun Roy | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 6 | Madhubani | Hukmadeo Narayan Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 7 | Jhanjharpur | Mangani Lal Mandal | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 8 | Supaul | Vishwa Mohan Kumar | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 9 | Araria | Pradeep Kumar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 10 | Kishanganj | Mohammad Asrarul Haque | Indian National Congress |
Bihar | 11 | Katihar | Nikhil Kumar Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 12 | Purnia | Uday Singh Alias Pappu Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 13 | Madhepura | Sharad Yadav | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 14 | Darbhanga | Kirti Azad | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 15 | Muzaffarpur | Captain Jai Narayan Prasad Nishad | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 16 | Vaishali | Raghuvansh Prasad Singh | Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Bihar | 17 | Gopalganj | Purnmasi Ram | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 18 | Siwan | Om Prakash Yadav | Independent |
Bihar | 19 | Maharajganj | Uma Shanaker Singh | Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Bihar | 20 | Saran | Lalu Prasad | Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Bihar | 21 | Hajipur | Ram Sundar Das | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 22 | Ujiarpur | Aswamedh Devi | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 23 | Samastipur | Maheshwar Hazari | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 24 | Begusarai | Dr. Monazir Hassan | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 25 | Khagaria | Dinesh Chandra Yadav | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 26 | Bhagalpur | Syed Shahnawaz Hussain | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 27 | Banka | Digvijay Singh | Independent |
Bihar | 28 | Munger | Rajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 29 | Nalanda | Kaushalendra Kumar | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 30 | Patna Sahib | Shatrughan Sinha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 31 | Pataliputra | Ranjan Prasad Yadav | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 32 | Arrah | Meena Singh | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 33 | Buxar | Jagada Nand Singh | Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Bihar | 34 | Sasaram | Meira Kumar | Indian National Congress |
Bihar | 35 | Karakat | Mahabali Singh | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 36 | Jahanabad | Jagdish Sharma | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 37 | Aurangabad | Sushil Kumar Singh | Janata Dal (United) |
Bihar | 38 | Gaya | Hari Manjhi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 39 | Nawada | Bhola Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Bihar | 40 | Jamui | Bhudeo Choudhary | Janata Dal (United) |
Goa | 1 | North Goa | Shripad Yesso Naik | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Goa | 2 | South Goa | Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 1 | Kachchh | Jat Poonamben Veljibhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 2 | Banaskantha | Gadhvi Mukeshkumar Bheiravdanji | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 3 | Patan | Jagdish Thakor | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 4 | Mahesana | Patel Jayshreeben Kanubhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 5 | Sabarkantha | Chauhan Mahendrasinh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 6 | Gandhinagar | L.K.Advani | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 7 | Ahmedabad East | Harin Pathak | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 8 | Ahmedabad West | Dr. Solanki Kiritbhai Premajibhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 9 | Surendranagar | Koli Patel Somabhai Gandalal | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 10 | Rajkot | Kuvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavalia | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 11 | Porbandar | Radadiya Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 12 | Jamnagar | Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 13 | Junagadh | Solanki Dinubhai Boghabhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 14 | Amreli | Kachhadia Naranbhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 15 | Bhavnagar | Rajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh Rana (Rajubhai Rana) | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 16 | Anand | Solanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 17 | Kheda | Dinsha Patel | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 18 | Panchmahal | Chauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 19 | Dahod | Dr. Prabha Kishor Taviad | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 20 | Vadodara | Balkrishna Khanderao Shukla (Balu Shukla) | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 21 | Chhota Udaipur | Rathwa Ramsingbhai Patalbhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 22 | Bharuch | Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 23 | Bardoli | Chaudhari Tusharbhai Amrasinhbhai | Indian National Congress |
Gujarat | 24 | Surat | Shrimati Darshana Vikram Jardosh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 25 | Navsari | C. R. Patil | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gujarat | 26 | Valsad | Kishanbhai Vestabhai Patel | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 1 | Ambala | Selja | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 2 | Kurukshetra | Naveen Jindal | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 3 | Sirsa | Ashok Tanwar | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 4 | Hisar | Bhajan Lal S/O Kheraj | Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) |
Haryana | 5 | Karnal | Arvind Kumar Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 6 | Sonipat | Jitender Singh | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 7 | Rohtak | Deepender Singh | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 8 | Bhiwani-Mahendragarh | Shruti Choudhry | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 9 | Gurgaon | Inderjit Singh | Indian National Congress |
Haryana | 10 | Faridabad | Avtar Singh Bhadana | Indian National Congress |
Himachal Pradesh | 1 | Kangra | Dr. Rajan Sushant | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Himachal Pradesh | 2 | Mandi | Virbhadra Singh | Indian National Congress |
Himachal Pradesh | 3 | Hamirpur | Anurag Singh Thakur | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Himachal Pradesh | 4 | Shimla | Virender Kashyap | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jammu & Kashmir | 1 | Baramulla | Sharief Ud Din Shariq | Jammu & Kashmir National Conference |
Jammu & Kashmir | 2 | Srinagar | Farooq Abdullah | Jammu & Kashmir National Conference |
Jammu & Kashmir | 3 | Anantnag | Mirza Mehboob Beg | Jammu & Kashmir National Conference |
Jammu & Kashmir | 4 | Ladakh | Hassan Khan | Independent |
Jammu & Kashmir | 5 | Udhampur | Ch. Lal Singh | Indian National Congress |
Jammu & Kashmir | 6 | Jammu | Madan Lal Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Karnataka | 1 | Chikkodi | Katti Ramesh Vishwanath | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 2 | Belgaum | Angadi Suresh Channabasappa | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 3 | Bagalkot | Gaddigoudar P.C. | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 4 | Bijapur | Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 5 | Gulbarga | Mallikarjun Kharge | Indian National Congress |
Karnataka | 6 | Raichur | Pakkirappa.S. | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 7 | Bidar | N.Dharam Singh | Indian National Congress |
Karnataka | 8 | Koppal | Shivaramagouda Shivanagouda | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 9 | Bellary | J. Shantha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 10 | Haveri | Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 11 | Dharwad | Pralhad Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 12 | Uttara Kannada | Anantkumar Hegde | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 13 | Davanagere | Siddeswara G.M. | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 14 | Shimoga | B.Y. Raghavendra | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 15 | Udupi Chikmagalur | D.V.Sadananda Gowda | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 16 | Hassan | H. D. Devegowda | Janata Dal (Secular) |
Karnataka | 17 | Dakshina Kannada | Nalin Kumar Kateel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 18 | Chitradurga | Janardhana Swamy | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 19 | Tumkur | G.S. Basavaraj | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 20 | Mandya | N Cheluvaraya Swamy @ Swamygowda | Janata Dal (Secular) |
Karnataka | 21 | Mysore | Adagur H Vishwanath | Indian National Congress |
Karnataka | 22 | Chamarajanagar | R.Dhruvanarayana | Indian National Congress |
Karnataka | 23 | Bangalore Rural | H.D.Kumaraswamy | Janata Dal (Secular) |
Karnataka | 24 | Bangalore North | D. B. Chandre Gowda | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 25 | Bangalore Central | P. C. Mohan | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 26 | Bangalore South | Ananth Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Karnataka | 27 | Chikkballapur | M.Veerappa Moily | Indian National Congress |
Karnataka | 28 | Kolar | K.H.Muniyappa | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 1 | Kasaragod | P Karunakaran | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Kerala | 2 | Kannur | K. Sudhakaran | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 3 | Vadakara | Mullappally Ramachandran | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 4 | Wayanad | M.I. Shanavas | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 5 | Kozhikode | M.K. Raghavan | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 6 | Malappuram | E. Ahamed | Muslim League Kerala State Committee |
Kerala | 7 | Ponnani | E.T. Muhammed Basheer | Muslim League Kerala State Committee |
Kerala | 8 | Palakkad | M.B. Rajesh | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Kerala | 9 | Alathur | P.K Biju | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Kerala | 10 | Thrissur | P C Chacko | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 11 | Chalakudy | K.P. Dhanapalan | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 12 | Ernakulam | Prof. K V Thomas | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 13 | Idukki | Adv. P.T Thomas | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 14 | Kottayam | Jose K.Mani (Karingozheckal) | Kerala Congress (M) |
Kerala | 15 | Alappuzha | K.C Venugopal | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 16 | Mavelikkara | Kodikkunnil Suresh | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 17 | Pathanamthitta | Anto Antony Punnathaniyil | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 18 | Kollam | N.Peethambarakurup | Indian National Congress |
Kerala | 19 | Attingal | Adv. A Sampath | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Kerala | 20 | Thiruvananthapuram | Shashi Tharoor | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 1 | Morena | Narendra Singh Tomar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 2 | Bhind | Ashok Argal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 3 | Gwalior | Yashodhara Raje Scindia | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 4 | Guna | Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 5 | Sagar | Bhupendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 6 | Tikamgarh | Virendra Kumar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 7 | Damoh | Shivraj Bhaiya | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 8 | Khajuraho | Jeetendra Singh Bundela | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 9 | Satna | Ganesh Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 10 | Rewa | Deoraj Singh Patel | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 11 | Sidhi | Govind Prasad Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 12 | Shahdol | Rajesh Nandini Singh | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 13 | Jabalpur | Rakesh Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 14 | Mandla | Basori Singh Masram | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 15 | Balaghat | K. D. Deshmukh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 16 | Chhindwara | Kamal Nath | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 17 | Hoshangabad | Uday Pratap Singh | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 18 | Vidisha | Sushma Swaraj | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 19 | Bhopal | Kailash Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 20 | Rajgarh | Narayansingh Amlabe | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 21 | Dewas | Sajjan Singh Verma | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 22 | Ujjain | Guddu Premchand | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 23 | Mandsour | Meenakshi Natrajan | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 24 | Ratlam | Kantilal Bhuria | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 25 | Dhar | Gajendra Singh Rajukhedi | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 26 | Indore | Sumitra Mahajan (Tai) | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 27 | Khargone | Makansingh Solanki (Babuji) | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Madhya Pradesh | 28 | Khandwa | Arun Subhashchandra Yadav | Indian National Congress |
Madhya Pradesh | 29 | Betul | Jyoti Dhurve | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 1 | Nandurbar | Gavit Manikrao Hodlya | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 2 | Dhule | Sonawane Pratap Narayanrao | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 3 | Jalgaon | A.T. Nana Patil | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 4 | Raver | Haribhau Madhav Jawale | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 5 | Buldhana | Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 6 | Akola | Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 7 | Amravati | Adsul Anandrao Vithoba | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 8 | Wardha | Datta Meghe | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 9 | Ramtek | Wasnik Mukul Balkrishna | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 10 | Nagpur | Muttemwar Vilasrao Baburaoji | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 11 | Bhandara - Gondiya | Patel Praful Manoharbhai | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 12 | Gadchiroli-Chimur | Kowase Marotrao Sainuji | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 13 | Chandrapur | Ahir Hansaraj Gangaram | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 14 | Yavatmal-Washim | Bhavana Gawali (Patil) | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 15 | Hingoli | Subhash Bapurao Wankhede | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 16 | Nanded | Khatgaonkar Patil Bhaskarrao Bapurao | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 17 | Parbhani | Adv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 18 | Jalna | Danve Raosaheb Dadarao | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 19 | Aurangabad | Chandrakant Khaire | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 20 | Dindori | Chavan Harishchandra Deoram | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 21 | Nashik | Sameer Bhujbal | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 22 | Palghar | Jadhav Baliram Sukur | Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi |
Maharashtra | 23 | Bhiwandi | Taware Suresh Kashinath | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 24 | Kalyan | Anand Prakash Paranjape | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 25 | Thane | Dr.Sanjeev Ganesh Naik | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 26 | Mumbai North | Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 27 | Mumbai North West | Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 28 | Mumbai North East | Sanjay Dina Patil | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 29 | Mumbai North Central | Dutt Priya Sunil | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 30 | Mumbai South Central | Eknath M. Gaikwad | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 31 | Mumbai South | Deora Milind Murli | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 32 | Raigad | Anant Geete | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 33 | Maval | Babar Gajanan Dharmshi | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 34 | Pune | Kalmadi Suresh | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 35 | Baramati | Supriya Sule | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 36 | Shirur | Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 37 | Ahmadnagar | Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 38 | Shirdi | Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram | Shivsena |
Maharashtra | 39 | Beed | Munde Gopinathrao Pandurang | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Maharashtra | 40 | Osmanabad | Patil Padamsinha Bajirao | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 41 | Latur | Awale Jaywant Gangaram | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 42 | Solapur | Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 43 | Madha | Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 44 | Sangli | Pratik Prakashbapu Patil | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 45 | Satara | Bhonsle Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj | Nationalist Congress Party |
Maharashtra | 46 | Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg | Dr.Nilesh Narayan Rane | Indian National Congress |
Maharashtra | 47 | Kolhapur | Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik | Independent |
Maharashtra | 48 | Hatkanangle | Shetti Raju Alias Devappa Anna | Swabhimani Paksha |
Manipur | 1 | Inner Manipur | Dr. Thokchom Meinya | Indian National Congress |
Manipur | 2 | Outer Manipur | Thangso Baite | Indian National Congress |
Meghalaya | 1 | Shillong | Vincent H Pala | Indian National Congress |
Meghalaya | 2 | Tura | Agatha K. Sangma | Nationalist Congress Party |
Mizoram | 1 | Mizoram | C.L.Ruala | Indian National Congress |
Nagaland | 1 | Nagaland | C.M. Chang | Nagaland Peoples Front |
Orissa | 1 | Bargarh | Sanjay Bhoi | Indian National Congress |
Orissa | 2 | Sundargarh | Hemanand Biswal | Indian National Congress |
Orissa | 3 | Sambalpur | Amarnath Pradhan | Indian National Congress |
Orissa | 4 | Keonjhar | Yashbant Narayan Singh Laguri | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 5 | Mayurbhanj | Laxman Tudu | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 6 | Balasore | Srikant Kumar Jena | Indian National Congress |
Orissa | 7 | Bhadrak | Arjun Charan Sethi | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 8 | Jajpur | Mohan Jena | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 9 | Dhenkanal | Tathagata Satpathy | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 10 | Bolangir | Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 11 | Kalahandi | Bhakta Charan Das | Indian National Congress |
Orissa | 12 | Nabarangpur | Pradeep Kumar Majhi | Indian National Congress |
Orissa | 13 | Kandhamal | Rudramadhab Ray | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 14 | Cuttack | Bhartruhari Mahtab | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 15 | Kendrapara | Baijayant Panda | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 16 | Jagatsinghpur | Bibhu Prasad Tarai | Communist Party of India |
Orissa | 17 | Puri | Pinaki Misra | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 18 | Bhubaneswar | Prasanna Kumar Patasani | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 19 | Aska | Nityananda Pradhan | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 20 | Berhampur | Sidhant Mohapatra | Biju Janata Dal |
Orissa | 21 | Koraput | Jayaram Pangi | Biju Janata Dal |
Punjab | 1 | Gurdaspur | Partap Singh Bajwa | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 2 | Amritsar | Navjot Singh Sidhu | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Punjab | 3 | Khadoor Sahib | Dr. Rattan Singh Ajnala | Shiromani Akali Dal |
Punjab | 4 | Jalandhar | Mohinder Singh Kaypee | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 5 | Hoshiarpur | Santosh Chowdhary | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 6 | Anandpur Sahib | Ravneet Singh | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 7 | Ludhiana | Manish Tewari | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 8 | Fatehgarh Sahib | Sukhdev Singh | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 9 | Faridkot | Paramjit Kaur Gulshan | Shiromani Akali Dal |
Punjab | 10 | Ferozpur | Sher Singh Ghubaya | Shiromani Akali Dal |
Punjab | 11 | Bathinda | Harsimrat Kaur Badal | Shiromani Akali Dal |
Punjab | 12 | Sangrur | Vijay Inder Singla | Indian National Congress |
Punjab | 13 | Patiala | Preneet Kaur | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 1 | Ganganagar | Bharat Ram Meghwal | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 2 | Bikaner | Arjun Ram Meghwal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Rajasthan | 3 | Churu | Ram Singh Kaswan | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Rajasthan | 4 | Jhunjhunu | Sheesh Ram Ola | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 5 | Sikar | Mahadev Singh | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 6 | Jaipur Rural | Lal Chand Kataria | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 7 | Jaipur | Mahesh Joshi | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 8 | Alwar | Jitendra Singh | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 9 | Bharatpur | Ratan Singh | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 10 | Karauli-Dholpur | Khiladi Lal Bairwa | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 11 | Dausa | Kirodi Lal | Independent |
Rajasthan | 12 | Tonk-Sawai Madhopur | Namo Narain | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 13 | Ajmer | Sachin Pilot | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 14 | Nagaur | Dr. Jyoti Mirdha | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 15 | Pali | Badri Ram Jakhar | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 16 | Jodhpur | Chandresh Kumari | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 17 | Barmer | Harish Choudhary | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 18 | Jalore | Devji Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Rajasthan | 19 | Udaipur | Raghuvir Singh Meena | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 20 | Banswara | Tarachand Bhagora | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 21 | Chittorgarh | (Dr.)girija Vyas | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 22 | Rajsamand | Gopal Singh | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 23 | Bhilwara | Dr. C. P. Joshi | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 24 | Kota | Ijyaraj Singh | Indian National Congress |
Rajasthan | 25 | Jhalawar-Baran | Dushyant Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sikkim | 1 | Sikkim | Prem Das Rai | Sikkim Democratic Front |
Tamil Nadu | 1 | Thiruvallur | Venugopal.P | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 2 | Chennai North | Elangovan T.K.S | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 3 | Chennai South | Rajendran C | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 4 | Chennai Central | Dayanidhi Maran | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 5 | Sriperumbudur | Baalu T R | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 6 | Kancheepuram | Viswanathan.P | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 7 | Arakkonam | Jagathrakshakan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 8 | Vellore | Abdulrahman | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 9 | Krishnagiri | Sugavanam. E.G. | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 10 | Dharmapuri | Thamaraiselvan. R | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 11 | Tiruvannamalai | Venugopal.D | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 12 | Arani | Krishnasamy M | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 13 | Viluppuram | Anandan M | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 14 | Kallakurichi | Sankar Adhi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 15 | Salem | Semmalai S | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 16 | Namakkal | Gandhiselvan.S | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 17 | Erode | Ganeshamurthi.A. | Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 18 | Tiruppur | Sivasami C | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 19 | Nilgiris | Raja A | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 20 | Coimbatore | Natarajan.P.R. | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tamil Nadu | 21 | Pollachi | Sugumar.K | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 22 | Dindigul | Chitthan N S V | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 23 | Karur | Tambidurai.M | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 24 | Tiruchirappalli | Kumar.P | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 25 | Perambalur | Napoleon,D. | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 26 | Cuddalore | Alagiri S | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 27 | Chidambaram | Thirumaavalavan, Thol | Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch |
Tamil Nadu | 28 | Mayiladuthurai | Manian O.S | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 29 | Nagapattinam | Vijayan A K S | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 30 | Thanjavur | Palanimanickam.S.S | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 31 | Sivaganga | Chidambaram P | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 32 | Madurai | Alagiri M.K | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 33 | Theni | Aaron Rashid.J.M | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 34 | Virudhunagar | Manicka Tagore | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 35 | Ramanathapuram | Sivakumar @ J.K. Ritheesh. K | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 36 | Thoothukkudi | Jeyadurai.S.R | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tamil Nadu | 37 | Tenkasi | Lingam P | Communist Party of India |
Tamil Nadu | 38 | Tirunelveli | Ramasubbu S | Indian National Congress |
Tamil Nadu | 39 | Kanniyakumari | Helen Davidson J | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tripura | 1 | Tripura West | Khagen Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tripura | 2 | Tripura East | Baju Ban Riyan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Uttar Pradesh | 1 | Saharanpur | Jagdish Singh Rana | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 2 | Kairana | Tabassum Begum | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 3 | Muzaffarnagar | Kadir Rana | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 4 | Bijnor | Sanjay Singh Chauhan | Rashtriya Lok Dal |
Uttar Pradesh | 5 | Nagina | Yashvir Singh | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 6 | Moradabad | Mohammed Azharuddin | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 7 | Rampur | Jaya Prada Nahata | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 8 | Sambhal | Dr. Shafiqur Rahman Barq | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 9 | Amroha | Devendra Nagpal | Rashtriya Lok Dal |
Uttar Pradesh | 10 | Meerut | Rajendra Agarwal | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 11 | Baghpat | Ajit Singh | Rashtriya Lok Dal |
Uttar Pradesh | 12 | Ghaziabad | Rajnath Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 13 | Gautam Buddh Nagar | Surendra Singh Nagar | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 14 | Bulandshahr | Kamlesh | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 15 | Aligarh | Raj Kumari Chauhan | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 16 | Hathras | Sarika Singh | Rashtriya Lok Dal |
Uttar Pradesh | 17 | Mathura | Jayant Chaudhary | Rashtriya Lok Dal |
Uttar Pradesh | 18 | Agra | Dr. Ramshankar | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 19 | Fatehpur Sikri | Seema Upadhyay | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 20 | Firozabad | Akhilesh Yadav | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 21 | Mainpuri | Mulayam Singh Yadav | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 22 | Etah | Kalyan Singh R O Madholi | Independent |
Uttar Pradesh | 23 | Badaun | Dharmendra Yadav | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 24 | Aonla | Menka Gandhi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 25 | Bareilly | Praveen Singh Aron | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 26 | Pilibhit | Feroze Varun Gandhi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 27 | Shahjahanpur | Mithlesh | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 28 | Kheri | Zafar Ali Naqvi | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 29 | Dhaurahra | Kunwar Jitin Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 30 | Sitapur | Kaisar Jahan | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 31 | Hardoi | Usha Verma | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 32 | Misrikh | Ashok Kumar Rawat | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 33 | Unnao | Annutandon | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 34 | Mohanlalganj | Sushila Saroj | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 35 | Lucknow | Lal Ji Tandon | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 36 | Rae Bareli | Sonia Gandhi | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 37 | Amethi | Rahul Gandhi | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 38 | Sultanpur | Dr.Sanjay Singh | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 39 | Pratapgarh | Rajkumari Ratna Singh | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 40 | Farrukhabad | Salman Khursheed | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 41 | Etawah | Premdas | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 42 | Kannauj | Akhilesh Yadav | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 43 | Kanpur | Sri Prakash Jaiswal | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 44 | Akbarpur | Rajaram Pal | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 45 | Jalaun | Ghansyam Anuragi | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 46 | Jhansi | Pradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya) | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 47 | Hamirpur | Vijay Bahadur Singh | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 48 | Banda | R. K. Singh Patel | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 49 | Fatehpur | Rakesh Sachan | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 50 | Kaushambi | Shailendra Kumar | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 51 | Phulpur | Kapil Muni Karwariya | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 52 | Allahabad | Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 53 | Barabanki | P.L.Punia | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 54 | Faizabad | Nirmal Khatri | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 55 | Ambedkar Nagar | Rakesh Pandey | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 56 | Bahraich | Kamal Kishor | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 57 | Kaiserganj | Brijbhushan Sharan Singh | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 58 | Shrawasti | Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 59 | Gonda | Beni Prasad Verma | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 60 | Domariyaganj | Jagdambika Pal | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 61 | Basti | Arvind Kumar Chaudhary | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 62 | Sant Kabir Nagar | Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 63 | Maharajganj | Harsh Vardhan | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 64 | Gorakhpur | Adityanath | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 65 | Kushi Nagar | Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh | Indian National Congress |
Uttar Pradesh | 66 | Deoria | Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 67 | Bansgaon | Kamlesh Paswan | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 68 | Lalganj | Dr. Baliram | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 69 | Azamgarh | Ramakant Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 70 | Ghosi | Dara Singh Chauhan | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 71 | Salempur | Ramashankar Rajbhar | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 72 | Ballia | Neeraj Shekhar | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 73 | Jaunpur | Dhananjay Singh | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 74 | Machhlishahr | Tufani Saroj | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 75 | Ghazipur | Radhey Mohan Singh | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 76 | Chandauli | Ramkishun | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 77 | Varanasi | Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 78 | Bhadohi | Gorakhnath | Bahujan Samaj Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 79 | Mirzapur | Bal Kumar Patel | Samajwadi Party |
Uttar Pradesh | 80 | Robertsganj | Pakauri Lal | Samajwadi Party |
West Bengal | 1 | Cooch Behar | Nripendra Nath Roy | All India Forward Bloc |
West Bengal | 2 | Alipurduars | Manohar Tirkey | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
West Bengal | 3 | Jalpaiguri | Mahendra Kumar Roy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 4 | Darjeeling | Jaswant Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
West Bengal | 5 | Raiganj | Deepa Dasmunsi | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal | 6 | Balurghat | Prasanta Kumar Majumdar | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
West Bengal | 7 | Maldaha Uttar | Mausam Noor | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal | 8 | Maldaha Dakshin | Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal | 9 | Jangipur | Pranab Mukherjee | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal | 10 | Baharampur | Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal | 11 | Murshidabad | Abdul Mannan Hossain | Indian National Congress |
West Bengal | 12 | Krishnanagar | Tapas Paul | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 13 | Ranaghat | Sucharu Ranjan Haldar | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 14 | Bangaon | Gobinda Chandra Naskar | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 15 | Barrackpore | Dinesh Trivedi | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 16 | Dum Dum | Saugata Ray | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 17 | Barasat | Kakali Ghosh Dastidar | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 18 | Basirhat | Sk. Nurul Islam | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 19 | Joynagar | Dr. Tarun Mondal | Independent |
West Bengal | 20 | Mathurapur | Choudhury Mohan Jatua | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 21 | Diamond Harbour | Somendra Nath Mitra | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 22 | Jadavpur | Kabir Suman | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 23 | Kolkata Dakshin | Mamata Banerjee | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 24 | Kolkata Uttar | Sudip Bandyopadhyay | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 25 | Howrah | Ambica Banerjee | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 26 | Uluberia | Sultan Ahmed | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 27 | Srerampur | Kalyan Banerjee | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 28 | Hooghly | Dr. Ratna De(Nag) | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 29 | Arambagh | Malik Sakti Mohan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 30 | Tamluk | Adhikari Suvendu | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 31 | Kanthi | Adhikari Sisir Kumar | All India Trinamool Congress |
West Bengal | 32 | Ghatal | Gurudas Dasgupta | Communist Party of India |
West Bengal | 33 | Jhargram | Pulin Bihari Baske | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 34 | Medinipur | Prabodh Panda | Communist Party of India |
West Bengal | 35 | Purulia | Narahari Mahato | All India Forward Bloc |
West Bengal | 36 | Bankura | Acharia Basudeb | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 37 | Bishnupur | Susmita Bauri | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 38 | Bardhaman Purba | Anup Kumar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 39 | Burdwan - Durgapur | Sk. Saidul Haque | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 40 | Asansol | Bansa Gopal Chowdhury | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 41 | Bolpur | Doctor Ram Chandra Dome | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
West Bengal | 42 | Birbhum | Satabdi Roy | All India Trinamool Congress |
Chattisgarh | 1 | Sarguja | Murarilal Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 2 | Raigarh | Vishnu Deo Sai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 3 | Janjgir-Champa | Shrimati Kamla Devi Patle | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 4 | Korba | Charan Das Mahant | Indian National Congress |
Chattisgarh | 5 | Bilaspur | Dilip Singh Judev | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 6 | Rajnandgaon | Madhusudan Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 7 | Durg | Saroj Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 8 | Raipur | Ramesh Bais | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 9 | Mahasamund | Chandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya) | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 10 | Bastar | Baliram Kashyap | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chattisgarh | 11 | Kanker | Sohan Potai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 1 | Rajmahal | Devidhan Besra | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 2 | Dumka | Shibu Soren | Jharkhand Mukti Morcha |
Jharkhand | 3 | Godda | Nishikant Dubey | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 4 | Chatra | Inder Singh Namdhari | Independent |
Jharkhand | 5 | Kodarma | Babulal Marandi | Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik) |
Jharkhand | 6 | Giridih | Ravindra Kumar Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 7 | Dhanbad | Pashupati Nath Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 8 | Ranchi | Subodh Kant Sahay | Indian National Congress |
Jharkhand | 9 | Jamshedpur | Arjun Munda | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 10 | Singhbhum | Madhu Kora | Independent |
Jharkhand | 11 | Khunti | Karia Munda | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 12 | Lohardaga | Sudarshan Bhagat | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Jharkhand | 13 | Palamau | Kameshwar Baitha | Jharkhand Mukti Morcha |
Jharkhand | 14 | Hazaribagh | Yashwant Sinha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Uttarakhand | 1 | Tehri Garhwal | Vijay Bahuguna | Indian National Congress |
Uttarakhand | 2 | Garhwal | Satpal Maharaj | Indian National Congress |
Uttarakhand | 3 | Almora | Pradeep Tamta | Indian National Congress |
Uttarakhand | 4 | Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar | K.C. Singh Baba | Indian National Congress |
Uttarakhand | 5 | Hardwar | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress |
Andaman & Nicobar Islands | 1 | Andaman & Nicobar Islands | Shri. Bishnu Pada Ray | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Chandigarh | 1 | Chandigarh | Pawan Kumar Bansal | Indian National Congress |
Dadra & Nagar Haveli | 1 | Dadar & Nagar Haveli | Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Daman & Diu | 1 | Daman & Diu | Lalubhai Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Nct Of Delhi | 1 | Chandni Chowk | Kapil Sibal | Indian National Congress |
Nct Of Delhi | 2 | North East Delhi | Jai Prakash Agarwal | Indian National Congress |
Nct Of Delhi | 3 | East Delhi | Sandeep Dikshit | Indian National Congress |
Nct Of Delhi | 4 | New Delhi | Ajay Makan | Indian National Congress |
Nct Of Delhi | 5 | North West Delhi | Krishna Tirath | Indian National Congress |
Nct Of Delhi | 6 | West Delhi | Mahabal Mishra | Indian National Congress |
Nct Of Delhi | 7 | South Delhi | Ramesh Kumar | Indian National Congress |
Lakshadweep | 1 | Lakshadweep | Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed A.B | Indian National Congress |
Puducherry | 1 | Puducherry | Narayanasamy | Indian National Congress |
No comments:
Post a Comment